Ray Longs Cosford Database

  • Home
  • Cosford Database
  • London Pub History
  • London Pubology
  • Licensed Victuallers Association
  • Pub history in progress
  • WW1 gallantry research
  • WW1 regimental history
  • Suffolk and Pub History in progress

    Suffolk and UK Pub History in progress

    Search ME by surname, address or pub name

    Ray Longs Cosford Database
    HOME
    SURNAME LIST
    NAME INDEX

    INDEX

    Alice ( -1705)
    Alice Rosetta (1881-1963)
    Ann ( -1726)
    Ann ( -1742)
    Ann ( -1721)
    Ann ( -1750)
    Ann ( -1780)
    Ann ( -1739)
    Ann Maria Alicia (1841-1898)
    Anne ( -1733)
    Caroline (1864-1927)
    Catherine (1826- )
    Charlotte (1822-1907)
    Deborah ( -1700)
    Dorothy ( -1755)
    Eleanor ( -1723)
    Elizabeth (1812- )
    Elizabeth (1778-1809)
    Elizabeth (1814-1891)
    Elizabeth (1735-1818)
    Elizabeth ( -1748)
    Elizabeth ( -1710)
    Francis ( -1711)
    Georgeania (1863-1924)
    Hannah (1833- )
    Henrietta or Harriet (1878-1976)
    Hilda ( -1952)
    Jane ( -1706)
    Keren-Happuck (1808-1836)
    Letitia Ann (1787-1863)
    Margaret ( -1702)
    Maria (1849-1929)
    Maria Coppen (1778-1851)
    Marie \ Mary ( -1731)
    Marjorie ( - )
    Martha ( -1776)
    Martha ( -1753)
    Martha ( -1748)
    Martha ( -1770)
    Mary (1777-1854)
    Mary ( -1753)
    Mary ( -1728)
    Mary ( -1769)
    Mary ( -1792)
    Mary ( -1712)
    Mary ( -1730)
    Mary ( -1711)
    Mary Ann (1852- )
    Mary Ann (1860-1945)
    Matilda (1846-1897)
    Rachel (1880-1957)
    Rebecca ( -1692)
    Sarah (1774-1870)
    Sarah (1751-1836)
    Sarah (1761-1843)
    Sarah ( -1719)
    Susanna ( -1739)
    Susanna ( -1717)
    Susanna ( -1719)
    Susannah ( -1786)
    Susannah ( -1767)
    Susannah (1836- )
    Susannah (1751-1819)

    ALDERTON \ ALLERTON

    John (1811- )

    ALDHAM

    Jonathan (1788- )
    Jonathan ( - )
    Sarah (1786- )

    ALEN

    George (1855- )

    ALLEN

    Andrew ( - )

    ALLFORD

    William ( - )
    William Herberte

    ALSTON

    Robert (1702- )

    AMBROSE

    Ann (1769- )
    William ( -1792)

    ANDREWS

    Alfred William (1850- )
    Charles (1856- )
    Edith Charlotte (1875- )
    Eliza Ann (1858-1858)
    Frank (1871- )
    Frederick (1828-1896)
    Frederick (1859-1884)
    George (1852- )
    Harry (1866- )
    James (1797-1869)
    James (1824- )
    Lydia (1850-1884)
    Maria (1861-1865)
    Mary (1852- )
    Mary Ann (1854- )
    Percy Edgar
    Robert (1868-1868)
    Ruth (1869- )
    William (1863- )
    William ( - )

    ANSELL

    Alfred (1828-1911)
    Thomas ( - )

    ARTHEY

    John ( - )
    John (1775- )

    AYERS

    Henry ( -1803)

    BACKWITH

    Mary (1759- )

    BAKER

    Anne ( - )
    Harry (1875- )
    John ( - )
    Mary (1787-1794)

    BALDING

    Ann (1766-1800)

    BALDWIN \ BALDING

    John ( -1791)

    BALDWIN

    Ann (1762- )
    Edward ( -1776)
    Francis (1757- )
    Hannah (1843- )
    James (1750- )
    John (1752- )
    Sarah (1766- )
    Theodosia (1755- )
    William (1814-1895)

    BALLARD

    Dorothy (1742- )
    John (1744- )
    Mary (1739- )
    William (1737- )

    BANTOCK

    Frederick Morgan (1819-1852)
    William Benjamin (1874-1906)
    William Thomas (1852-1930)

    BANYARD

    Arthur (1819- )

    BARKER

    Henry (1727-1727)
    Mary (1725- )
    Robert (1721-1722)
    Robert ( -1736)
    Robert (1732- )
    Robert (1762- )
    Sarah (1735- )

    BARNARD

    Elizabeth (1833- )

    BARNARDISTON

    Mary (1708-1804)

    BARRAN

    Sir David (1912-2002)

    BARRELL

    Elizabeth (1722- )
    Martha ( - )
    Mary ( -1778)
    Mary Ann (1819-1888)
    William ( -1730)
    William (1726- )

    BARTON

    Robert (1813-1863)

    BATEMAN

    Thomas ( - )

    BAULEY

    Mary Ann (1794-1877)

    BAYLY

    Mr. Daniel junr. ( - )

    BEAN

    John ( - )

    BEARE

    Sarah (1744- )

    BECKETT

    John (1846- )

    BEER

    Eunice (1741- )
    Henry (1849-1926)
    Joseph (1732- )
    Joseph ( -1758)
    Joseph (1733- )
    Martha (1734-1736)
    Martha (1738- )

    BEERE

    Alfred (1870-1938)
    Alfred Jack (1898-1964)
    Charles (1856-1935)
    Harry
    Jonas (1736- )
    Kenneth Albert
    Lily
    Percy
    Sarah Ann (1852- )
    Walter (1863-1950)

    BEESON

    Eleanor (1787-1857)
    John (1753-1826)

    BEESTON

    James (1721- )
    James ( -1770)
    John (1729-1730)
    John (1731- )
    John ( -1735)
    Mary (1724- )

    BELL

    Edward ( - )

    BENNETT

    John (1752-1752)
    John (1754-1755)
    John (1749-1750)
    John (1746-1746)
    Mary (1738-1738)
    Samuel (1753-1755)
    Sarah (1739-1773)
    Susannah (1748-1748)
    Thomas ( -1761)
    Thomas (1742-1743)

    BIABRICK?

    Sarah (1748-1815)

    BIGG

    Eliza (1867- )
    John (1799-1881)
    Mary Ann (1828-1892)
    Samuel (1815-1871)
    William (1868- )

    BIRD

    Ann ( -1799)
    Emma (1882- )
    Thomas

    BIXBY

    Mary ( - )

    BLANDEN

    Henry (1798-1848)

    BLAUDEN \ BLANDON

    Edward (1826-1848)
    Eliza (1829-1833)
    Eliza (1833- )
    Emma (1836- )
    Robert (1839- )

    BLAUDON \ BLANDON

    Henry (1823- )

    BLUNDEN

    Mary (1790-1875)
    Obed (1802- )

    BOCKING

    John (1706-1706)
    John (1711- )
    John (1723- )
    Sarah (1706-1706)

    BOGGIS

    William (1814-1890)

    BORE

    Mary (1744- )

    BORLEY

    Arthur Edward (1917-1998)
    Daniel James (1852-1926)
    Eliza (1882- )
    Ellen May
    Flora Jane (1874- )
    Frederick Leslie
    Frederick William (1873- )
    John Charles (1874-1957)
    John Thomas (1906-1977)
    Walter John (1879- )

    BOUCHIEN \ BUTCHER

    Rebecca (1753-1822)

    BOUCHIEN

    Ann (1761- )
    Samuel (1751- )

    BOUCHINN

    George (1759- )

    BOURCHILL \ BUTCHER

    Sarah (1754-1828)

    BOURCHINN \ BUTCHER

    Thomas (1757- )

    BOURHAM

    John (1799- )

    BOUTTELL

    Jabaz (1799- )

    BOWERS \ PRYKE

    Harriet Adelade (1854- )

    BOWERS

    Elizabeth (1835-1881)
    Martha Elizabeth (1873-1943)
    Thomas (1769-1844)
    Thomas (1801- )

    BRABRICK

    Sarah (1781- )

    BRADBROKE

    Arthur Henry (1865- )

    BRADBROOK

    Emily (1871- )
    Ethel Sophia
    Hannah (1844-1854)
    Hannah Elizabeth (1858-1858)
    John (1809-1881)
    Lucy Ann (1866- )
    Mary Ann (1854- )
    Robert (1835- )
    Robert (1864-1960)
    Sarah (1849- )
    Walter (1868- )
    William (1861- )

    BRADLEY

    Abraham (1830-1894)
    Charlotte (1840- )
    Ellen (1826- )
    John (1798-1862)
    Robert (1836- )
    Sarah (1832- )
    Sophia (1839-1888)
    William (1834-1844)
    William (1846- )

    BRETT

    Jonathan ( - )

    BREWSTER

    Francis (1767- )
    James (1768- )

    BROWN

    Dorothy Francis
    Edward Coleman (1885-1921)
    Frances Giles (1889-1975)
    George James Edward (1823-1857)
    Margaret Isabel (1881- )
    Mary Geraldine (1892-1899)
    Thomas (1800-1875)
    Thomas Esq. MD (1776-1852)
    Walter Thomas (1855-1905)

    BROWNE

    Sarah (1740- )

    BUCKLE

    Ffrancis ( -1703)
    Henry (1702-1702)
    John (1700- )

    BUGG

    Emma (1820- )

    BULL

    David ( -1779)

    BUSS

    John ( - )

    BUTCHER

    Henry (1834- )
    John (1799-1843)
    Mahali (1831-1833)
    Sarah (1749- )
    Violet Lucy (1895-1982)
    William (1837- )
    William (1789- )

    BYHAM

    Sarah (1764- )
    Thomas ( -1787)

    CADMAN

    Rev. William (1816-1881)

    CADY

    Harry
    William (1882- )

    CAMPIN

    John (1749-1759)

    CAMPING

    Robert (1748-1759)

    CAMPION

    Elizabeth (1753-1830)
    Hannah (1759- )
    Mary (1755- )
    Robert (1720-1809)
    Robert (1761-1788)
    William (1756- )

    CANHAM

    Ann ( - )
    Bartholomew (1703-1733)
    John (1700- )
    Katharine (1728- )
    Mary ( -1803)
    Robert ( -1727)
    Robert (1713-1751)
    Robert (1698- )
    Sarah (1727-1728)
    Susanna (1732-1813)
    Thomas (1704- )

    CANT

    Charlotte Elizabeth (1842- )
    Elizabeth (1863- )
    Louisa (1834-1907)

    CAPES OR SCAPES

    William (1797- )

    CARDY

    Lydia (1810-1884)

    CARTER

    Bridgett (1736- )
    Daisy Kathleen
    Isaac ( -1765)
    Isaac (1738- )
    John (1744- )
    Mary ( - )
    Sarah ( - )
    Stanley James Lewis

    CHAMBRE?

    Mrs. Elizabeth ( - )

    CHAPLIN

    John (1835- )

    CHAPMAN

    Ambrose ( - )
    Bridgett ( - )

    CHASE

    Grace ( - )

    CHINNERY

    Charlotte (1838-1919)

    CHURCH

    John ( - )

    CLARK(E)

    Charles (1809-1899)
    Samuel (1817-1881)

    CLARK

    James (1705-1705)
    Maria (1801-1802)
    Martha (1688-1738)
    Nathaniel ( -1749)
    Samuel (1776-1854)
    Samuel (1803-1803)
    Sarah (1815- )
    Sarah (1726- )
    Thomas (1692- )

    CLARKE

    Agnes (1882- )
    Ann Elizabeth (1840- )
    Rev. Arthur ( -1803)
    Arthur ( -1804)
    Betty (1768- )
    Bridgett (1769- )
    Charles Albert (1875-1957)
    Clarke ? (1750- )
    Daniel ( - )
    Edward ( -1754)
    Edward ( -1738)
    Edward (1774- )
    Emma (1878- )
    Emma (1834-1837)
    Eva Doris
    Hannah (1757-1841)
    Harriet (1807-1824)
    Herbert
    Isaac ( - )
    James (1701-1702)
    Jane ( - )
    John (1846-1929)
    John (1775- )
    John (1776- )
    John (1794- )
    John (1699- )
    Maria Elizabeth (1862-1950)
    Marie (1696- )
    Mary Ann (1843- )
    Minnie Eliza (1871- )
    Phillip (1840-1860)
    Reginald Charles
    Robert (1697-1699)
    Sarah ( -1767)
    Sarah ( - )
    Sarah (1694-1698)
    Sarah Dioness (1766- )
    Thomas (1837-1856)
    Thomas William (1873- )
    William (1852-1928)
    William (1700- )

    CLITTARS

    Alice ( -1712)
    Thomas ( -1709)

    CLOVER \ KING

    Charlotte (1798-1867)

    CLOVER

    Alice ( -1760)
    James ( - )
    John (1765-1809)
    Rachel (1772-1829)
    Sarah (1766-1830)
    Susan ( - )
    Susannah (1794- )

    COBBAL

    Susannah (1738-1817)

    COE

    Alice Rosamond (1874- )
    Ann (1741-1742)
    Beatrice Maud (1872- )
    Edith Emma (1862- )
    Ellen Maud (1867-1870)
    Herbert John (1866-1867)
    James (1832- )
    James Ernest (1865- )
    Jessie Margaret (1871- )
    Martha (1822- )
    Sarah (1811-1883)

    COLCHIN

    Kate Lavinia (1881- )

    COLE

    Ann (1598-1627)
    Henry (1734- )

    COLLINS

    John ( - )

    COLMAN

    Rev. Dr. Henry ( -1715)

    CONSTABLE

    Robert ( - )

    COOK

    Alice
    Elizabeth
    Laura

    COOLEDGE

    Elizabeth ( - )

    COOPER

    Charles Arthur (1850-1870)
    Ebenezer (1853- )
    Edward (1841-1901)
    Hephzibah (1848-1868)
    Jane (1837- )
    John (1845- )
    Joseph (1842- )
    Louisa ( - )
    Mary Ann (1806- )
    Mary Jane (1846- )
    Sarah Ann (1838-1863)

    COPSEY

    Ann (1695- )
    Daniel ( -1747)
    Marie (1696- )
    Rebecca (1704- )
    Sarah (1700- )

    CORDER

    John (1822- )

    CORDEST

    Mary (1763-1844)

    COSSINS \ COUSENS

    Sarah (1787-1839)

    COUSENS

    Alfred (1862- )
    Arthur Harry (1859- )
    Catherine (1797-1815)
    Catherine (1826- )
    Catherine (1815- )
    Catherine (1789-1795)
    Catherine Elizabeth (1853-1945)
    Charles (1861-1865)
    Charles (1841- )
    Charles Edward (1869- )
    Charlotte (1836-1837)
    Charlotte Louisa (1876-1877)
    Edward (1751-1834)
    Edward (1786-1815)
    Edward (1819- )
    Edward William
    Elizabeth (1784-1866)
    Frances (1792- )
    George (1831-1895)
    Hannah (1814- )
    Harriet (1834-1880)
    Hezakiah (1829- )
    James (1815-1815)
    Jane (1871- )
    John (1820- )
    John (1823- )
    John (1819-1839)
    John (1787- )
    John (1809- )
    John Vicars (1859- )
    Jonathon (1827-1841)
    Lydia (1807- )
    Mabel Sophia
    Marianne (1856- )
    Martha Alice (1879-1892)
    Mary (1783- )
    Mary Ann (1836-1836)
    Maud Edith
    Pheobe (1813-1838)
    Robert (1790-1866)
    Robert (1813-1889)
    Robert (1810- )
    Robert (1756-1809)
    Robert Joseph (1873- )
    Samuel (1813-1822)
    Samuel (1816- )
    Sarah (1858- )
    Sarah (1816- )
    Sophia (1835-1860)
    Sophia (1864- )
    Theodosia (1795-1848)
    Thomas (1838-1922)
    William (1832-1904)
    William (1792-1792)

    COUSINS

    Sally (1827-1881)
    Sarah (1769-1833)

    CRANSTON

    Charles Frederick (1869- )

    CREAK

    Samuel (1823-1838)

    CREASY

    Ellen (1856- )

    CRICK \ CREEK

    Robert (1794-1866)

    CRICK

    Alfred (1837-1852)
    Charles (1833- )
    Eliza (1831- )
    John (1828-1907)
    Robert (1826- )

    CROSS

    George (1846- )
    George (1870- )
    Robert (1871- )
    Robert (1851- )
    Robert Ansell (1813-1878)
    Thomas Edward (1838-1847)
    Thomas Edward (1837-1837)

    CUNDY

    Caroline (1864- )
    Catherine (1855-1893)
    Ellen K. (1880- )
    Joseph (1812-1856)
    Kerenhappuck (1858- )
    Kerenhapuck (1808- )
    Lucy (1804- )
    Lucy (1849- )
    Mary (1803-1880)
    Mary (1853- )
    Mary Moss (1811-1863)
    Peter (1775-1832)
    Peter (1807-1883)
    William (1815-1886)
    William Henry (1851- )

    CUTHBERT

    Sarah (1802-1861)

    CUTTING

    John ( - )

    DADY

    Charlotte (1789-1789)
    Elizabeth (1787-1787)
    Samuel (1786-1786)
    William (1787-1787)

    DAKIN

    Mary Ann (1870-1931)

    DAKING

    Susan (1790-1884)

    DALTON

    Ezra (1760-1847)

    DANSDY \ DUNDSEY

    Abraham (1802-1862)

    DANSDY \ DUNSDEY

    Thomas (1798- )

    DANSDY

    Elizabeth (1795-1795)
    William (1796- )

    DANSIE \ DANSDY

    William (1741-1821)

    DANSIE

    Elizabeth (1721- )
    John (1714- )
    Samuel (1717- )
    Stukley (1709- )
    William ( - )
    William (1711- )
    William (1722- )

    DAVESON

    John William (1848- )
    John William (1848-1848)

    DAY

    Catherine (1797-1872)
    Sarah (1816- )

    DEACON

    Elizabeth ( - )
    Susan ( -1705)

    DEATH

    Abel (1758- )
    Ambrose (1693- )
    Ambrose (1683-1684)
    Ann ( -1773)
    Ann ( - )
    Ann ( -1768)
    Elizabeth ( - )
    George (1684-1707)
    George (1684- )
    Hannah (1750- )
    Rebecca ( -1798)
    Rebecca (1696- )
    Rebecca (1692-1693)
    Richard (1746-1747)
    Richard ( -1786)
    Richard (1747- )
    Richard (1654-1728)
    Robert (1688- )
    Sarah (1755- )
    Sarah (1688- )
    Susan ( -1725)
    Susan (1693-1697)
    Susan (1696- )
    Susanah (1711- )
    Thomas ( - )
    Thomas (1691- )

    DEEVES

    Hannah ( -1769)

    DIAPER

    Robert ( - )

    DISNEY \ GRISS

    Alice ( -1738)

    DISNEY

    Alice (1701- )
    Ann (1717- )
    Edward (1689-1743)
    Edward (1717-1792)
    Elizabeth (1763- )
    Elizabeth (1727- )
    Elizabeth (1697- )
    John (1721- )
    John (1687-1699)
    Mary (1683- )
    Melchisodech ( -1715)
    Richard (1724- )
    Richard (1691-1764)
    Richard (1717-1719)
    Richard (1728-1733)
    Richard (1751- )
    Richard (1715- )
    Sarah (1684- )
    Thomas (1694- )
    William (1734- )

    DISNIE

    Bridgett (1704-1704)

    DORLING

    Charles Oliver (1881- )

    DUBBER

    John (1871- )

    DUCE

    Mary Ann (1835-1915)

    EADY

    Frank (1859- )
    Thomas (1790-1851)

    EASEY

    Oscar William (1855-1922)

    EAST

    James (1760-1834)
    John ( -1804)
    John (1773- )
    Mary (1775-1785)
    Roger ( - )
    Sarah (1791-1823)

    ELLIOT

    Sarah ( - )

    ELLISTON

    George (1732- )
    Mary (1797-1880)
    Sarah Ann (1847- )

    ELMER

    Mary Ann (1803-1886)
    Sarah Ann (1841- )

    ELY

    Ffrancis (1705- )
    George (1701- )
    John (1709- )
    Jonathan ( - )
    Margaret (1733-1733)
    Marie (1696- )
    Mary (1719- )
    Philip (1699- )
    Phillip (1730- )
    Robert (1695- )
    Samuel (1712- )
    Sarah ( -1746)
    Simon ( -1751)
    Thomas (1728- )
    William (1730- )

    EVERARD

    John ( -1791)

    EVERETT

    Charles William (1853- )
    Ellen (1876- )
    Ernest (1901-1993)
    Francis (1790-1871)
    George (1878- )
    Joseph William (1874-1929)
    Kate (1882- )
    Kathleen Olive (1936-1992)
    Thomas (1830-1898)
    Thomas ( - )
    William George (1900-1976)
    William Joseph (1927-1994)

    FAIERS \ SPITE

    Eliza (1825-1900)

    FAIRES \ FAYERS

    Samuel (1724-1792)
    Thomas (1760- )

    FAIRES

    George (1718-1718)
    Rebecca (1722- )

    FAIRS

    Sarah (1716- )

    FARRENCE

    Thomas ( - )

    FARRIN

    John ( - )

    FARTHING

    Rosa (1877-1961)
    Susanna (1793-1887)

    FAYERS \ FAIERS

    George (1690-1752)

    FAYERS \ FAIRS

    Elizabeth (1826- )
    Emily (1838-1924)

    FAYERS

    Ann (1785- )
    Ann (1841- )
    Ann ( - )
    Ann (1785- )
    Anne (1727- )
    Benjamin (1805-1846)
    Eliza (1844- )
    Eliza (1818- )
    Elizabeth (1767-1808)
    Elizabeth (1793-1808)
    Elizabeth (1764-1765)
    Elizabeth (1820- )
    George (1781- )
    George (1754-1815)
    George (1801-1881)
    George (1772- )
    George (1815- )
    George (1719-1770)
    George (1768-1769)
    James (1821-1857)
    John (1809-1863)
    John Woodgate (1773- )
    Lewis (1833-1922)
    Louisa (1823- )
    Maria Suckmore (1828-1902)
    Martha (1765-1834)
    Martha (1816-1816)
    Mary (1758- )
    Mary (1762- )
    Mary (1735-1754)
    Mary ( - )
    Mary Ann (1827- )
    Oliver (1812- )
    Rebecca (1770- )
    Rebecca (1762-1827)
    Richard (1803-1808)
    Richard (1729-1729)
    Richard (1731-1733)
    Robert (1759-1760)
    Robert (1799-1842)
    Robert (1739-1793)
    Robert (1768-1849)
    Robert (1825- )
    Robert (1820- )
    Samuel (1784- )
    Samuel (1782-1784)
    Samuel (1761- )
    Samuel (1808-1836)
    Samuel (1755-1826)
    Samuel (1770- )
    Sarah (1800- )
    Sarah (1776- )
    Sarah Ann (1830- )
    Susanna (1790-1796)
    Susanna (1759- )
    Susanna (1791- )
    Susannah (1797- )
    Susannah (1779- )
    Susannah (1803- )
    Susannah (1749- )
    Thomas (1783- )
    Thomas (1789-1851)
    Thomas (1737-1811)
    Thomas Jackson (1810- )
    William (1795- )
    William (1773- )
    William (1814- )

    FISH

    Stephen (1788- )

    FISHER

    Abraham (1752-1839)
    Elizabeth (1799-1841)

    FORD

    Joseph (1796- )
    Sarah ( - )

    FOSKER

    Daisy Mabel (1900-1901)
    Lily
    Rosina
    Violet May (1898-1900)

    FOSTER

    Susanna (1752- )

    FOWLSHIRE

    Ann (1741-1770)
    John ( -1753)
    Mary (1724-1727)
    Mary (1729- )
    Sarah (1732-1753)

    FRANKLIN

    Emma (1826- )
    Joseph (1824- )

    FRANKLING

    Mary Elizabeth (1822- )

    FROST

    Abigail (1730-1814)
    Alfred William (1829- )
    Catherine (1770- )
    Catherine (1771-1804)
    Charles ( - )
    Charles Frederic (1831- )
    Clara Ann (1834- )
    Elizabeth ( - )
    Elizabeth Maria (1828- )
    Ellen Matilda (1833- )
    John (1777- )
    Maria ( - )
    Maria (1803- )
    Marianne (1836- )
    Susannah (1775- )
    William (1773-1825)
    William Stutters (1806-1881)

    FULLER

    John (1733-1787)

    FULSHER

    Abigail ( - )

    FYNCH

    Edward (1780- )

    GAGE

    Denis (1865-1953)
    Frederick
    Philip (1868- )

    GAME \ GURLING \ PRYKE

    Mary (1749-1812)

    GAME

    Alfred (1862-1944)
    Alfred (1834- )
    Alice (1874- )
    Anne (1733-1824)
    Arthur James
    Arthur John (1867-1867)
    Arthur Maurice
    Benjamin (1821- )
    Benjamin (1851- )
    Benjamin (1777- )
    Bertie Frederick
    Charles (1890-1916)
    David Cecil
    Edward William (1894-1899)
    Eliza Ann (1857- )
    Elizabeth (1876- )
    Elizabeth (1807-1880)
    Elizabeth (1859- )
    Elizabeth Ellen May (Nelly) (1912-1953)
    Ellen Mary (1894-1894)
    Eric Charles
    Frederick William (1848-1935)
    Hannah (1814- )
    Harriet Ann (1871- )
    Isaac (1842-1922)
    Isaac (1818- )
    Isaac (1781-1782)
    James (1812-1887)
    James (1851-1852)
    James (1771-1814)
    James Arthur (1853-1917)
    Jane (1866-1958)
    John ( -1783)
    John (1770-1831)
    Joseph (1847- )
    Keziah (1823-1850)
    Martha (1879- )
    Martin (1773-1779)
    Mary (1775- )
    Mary (1808-1813)
    Mary (1754- )
    Mary Ann (1845-1910)
    Noel Ivan
    Norman William (1899-1973)
    Percy William (1896-1917)
    Percy William (1932-1986)
    Sarah (1852-1853)
    Sylvia Pearl
    Thomas (1809-1844)
    Thomas (1780-1876)
    Thomas (1845- )
    Violet May (1908-1999)
    William (1869-1870)
    William (1840- )
    William (1783-1851)
    William (1815-1892)
    William ( -1804)

    GARDENER

    Anne (1812-1873)

    GARDINER

    James (1825-1864)

    GARLAND

    Goldsmith (1785- )

    GARNHAM

    Mary (1812- )

    GARWOOD

    William ( - )
    William (1750- )

    GEERE

    Alfred (1854- )

    GILLSON

    Amy (1781- )

    GIM?

    George (1750-1816)

    GIRT

    Edward (1842-1847)
    Robert (1817- )

    GLESEN?

    Mary ( -1738)

    GOATE

    Cullum Coleman (1741-1742)
    Dioness Sarah (1745-1803)
    Edward (1740-1803)
    Edward ( -1747)
    Maria ( - )
    Mary (1741-1814)
    Sarah Dioness (1787-1866)

    GODDEN

    Charlotte (1822- )
    Elizabeth (1830-1830)
    Harriet (1826- )
    Mary (1811-1853)
    Susanna (1814-1824)
    Thomas (1817-1817)

    GODIN \ GODDEN

    Samuel (1781-1861)

    GODIN \ GODEN

    Mary (1779- )

    GODIN

    Elizabeth (1788- )

    GODING \ GODDEN

    Thomas (1775- )
    Thomas (1754- )

    GODING

    Hannah (1777- )
    John (1791- )
    Martha (1797- )
    Susanna (1785- )
    William (1774-1774)

    GODWYN

    John ( -1713)
    John (1711- )

    GOLDON

    Maria (1777-1863)

    GOLDSTONE

    Robert ( - )

    GOMERY

    Ann (1719-1777)
    Elizabeth ( - )

    GOODEN

    Samuel (1818- )

    GOODERSON

    William (1881-1922)

    GOOLD

    Arthur Thomas
    Lillian Sarah
    Norah Emmeline
    William James (1879- )

    GOSLING

    Isaac (1793-1869)

    GRAY

    George
    George ( - )

    GREEN

    Ann ( - )
    John ( - )
    Thomas ( - )

    GREGGS

    Mary ( - )

    GRIDLEY \ SNELL

    Ann (1732-1773)

    GRIDLEY

    Abraham (1791- )
    Ann ( -1782)
    Elizabeth (1793- )
    Ethal May (1891-1895)
    Frances (1787- )
    Hannah (1786- )
    Harriet (1840-1911)
    Jemima (1801-1816)
    Joseph (1805- )
    Mary (1797-1817)
    Rebecca (1803- )
    Robert (1799- )
    Roseina (1842- )
    Susanna (1740-1776)
    Susannah (1794- )
    William (1789- )
    William (1768-1837)

    GRIGGS

    Arthur Maurice Edmund
    Charles William (1877-1879)
    William Bernard Felix

    GRIGSON

    Edward Robert (1815- )
    George (1857- )

    GRIMSEY

    Ann ( - )

    GRIMWOOD

    Henry ( -1757)
    John (1783-1853)
    John (1754- )
    Lydia (1757- )
    Mary (1803- )

    GRISS

    Ann (1720-1720)
    Ann ( - )
    Elizabeth (1726-1726)
    John ( -1729)
    John (1726-1727)
    Mary (1729- )
    Rebecca (1724- )
    Sarah (1715-1727)
    Sarah ( -1743)
    William ( -1730)

    GROOM

    Ann ( -1800)

    GROOME

    Sarah (1783-1823)

    GROW

    Elizabeth (1686- )
    Susan (1696- )
    Thomas ( -1704)
    Thomas (1691- )

    GULLEN \ GULLION

    William (1799- )

    GULLEN

    Elizabeth (1803- )
    John (1805-1805)
    Mary (1807- )

    GURLING

    John (1796- )
    William (1771- )

    GYE?

    Sarah (1752-1821)

    HAIG

    Elizabeth Caroline (1868- )
    George (1845- )

    HALE

    Timothy ( - )

    HALLS

    Eliza (1812-1869)
    Eliza (1814-1897)

    HARPER

    Ann (1697-1699)
    Deborah ( -1700)
    Sarah ( -1703)

    HARRISON

    Ann (1716- )

    HARVEY

    Albert (1843-1848)
    Alfred (1837-1837)
    Catharine (1816-1886)
    Charles (1854-1902)
    Daniel (1824- )
    Edward (1845- )
    Frances (1818-1898)
    John (1844- )
    Samuel (1776-1855)
    Samuel (1813-1873)
    Spencer Philip Shaw (1870- )
    Walter (1841-1870)
    William Henry (1839- )

    HASTE

    English (1765-1774)
    John (1767-1767)
    John ( - )
    John (1787-1787)
    Robert (1777- )

    HAYWARD \ KNOCK

    Samuel (1786-1856)

    HAYWARD

    Elizabeth (1769- )
    Elizabeth ( - )
    Jacob (1742- )
    Kerenhappuck Amelia (1834- )
    William (1768- )

    HAYWOOD

    William ( - )

    HEAD

    John (1792-1819)
    Samuel (1860- )

    HEARD

    Lydia (1830-1908)

    HEMPSTEED

    Elizabeth ( - )

    HICKS

    Philip (1768- )

    HIGHAM

    Joseph (1724- )

    HILL

    Mary (1810-1852)

    HITCHCOCK

    Benjamin (1843- )
    Ennals (1814- )
    Joseph E. (1839- )

    HOBBS

    Henry (1865- )

    HOGGER

    Abraham (1821-1893)
    Ada (1878-1879)
    Ada Clare (1872- )
    Alfred (1863- )
    Alice (1866- )
    Alice Elizabeth (1864- )
    Amelia Harriet (1883-1912)
    Amelia Olive
    Ann (1850- )
    Ann (1830-1895)
    Anna (1827- )
    Anna Adelaide (1880- )
    Arthur (1881-1949)
    Arthur William (1878-1880)
    Bartholomew (1789-1868)
    Bartholomew (1757- )
    Catherine (1772-1868)
    Charles (1876- )
    Charles Edward (1896-1949)
    Eliza (1864-1952)
    Eliza Ann (1852- )
    Elizabeth (1861- )
    Elizabeth (1859- )
    Elizabeth (1814- )
    Elizabeth (1817- )
    Ellen (1826-1893)
    Ellen (1861- )
    Ellen Ann (1872- )
    George (1856- )
    George (1866- )
    George (1821- )
    Harriet (1871- )
    Harriot Elizabeth (1818- )
    Harry (1862-1862)

    Next Go to next index.

  • Home page
  • Contact Email :
  • Email
  • Home
  • Pub Research
  • London & Home counties :
  • London Pub History
  • London 1832 street directory
  • Essex
  • Hertfordshire
  • Kent
  • Middlesex
  • Sussex
  • Surrey
  • Berkshire
  • Buckinghamshire
  • East Anglia:
  • Bedfordshire
  • Cambridgeshire
  • Huntingdonshire
  • Lincolnshire
  • Rutland
  • Suffolk
  • Northamptonshire
  • South & South West :
  • Cornwall
  • Devon
  • Dorset
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Isle of Wight
  • Oxfordshire
  • Somerset
  • Wiltshire
  • North & Midlands :
  • Lincolnshire
  • Cumberland
  • Derbyshire
  • Durham
  • Lancashire
  • Leicestershire
  • Northumberland
  • Nottinghhamshire
  • Shropshire
  • Staffordshire
  • Warwickshire
  • Yorkshire
  • Research :
  • Pub Research
  • Licensed Victuallers Association
  • Grand Junction Canal Pub History
  • Pub history on the River Thames
  • Maps of the UK
  • Anatomy Act 1832
  • London Pubology

  • And Last updated on: Sunday, 05-Jan-2020 15:28:13 GMT